Zinio.Com - Info zinio.com

zinio.com receives about 54,769 unique visitors and 273,297 (4.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,840.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,163,557.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zinio.com is ranked number 11,598 in the world and 0.0119% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94104, United States and links to network IP address 208.79.34.5. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zinio.com

Zinio is the ultimate app for magazine lovers, with digital magazines for iPad, iPhone, Android, Mac & PC. News may break elsewhere - stories live on Zinio.
How did zinio.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zinio.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
54,769
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,643,070
Daily Pageviews:
273,297 (4.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,598 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0119% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.7%46.3%5500
Mexico 6.0%8.1%2787
India 4.9%3.2%23892
Canada 4.3%4.7%5309
United Kingdom 4.1%3.3%9098
Taiwan 3.4%3.9%3644
Australia 3.2%3.8%5493
South Africa 2.2%1.4%5333
Italy 2.1%1.6%12550
Spain 2.1%1.7%11779
France 1.5%1.2%21398
Denmark 1.3%0.4%5593
Japan 1.1%0.8%42608
New Zealand 1.0%0.7%2755
Singapore 1.0%1.2%5908
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%17436
Germany 0.7%0.7%53116
Latvia 0.7%0.5%2172

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zinio.com
48.46%48.72%4.7
gb.zinio.com
9.41%7.90%3.9
mx.zinio.com
7.39%8.60%5.4
ca.zinio.com
3.97%3.87%4.5
tw.zinio.com
3.67%3.75%4.7
imgs.zinio.com
3.15%0.76%1.1
in.zinio.com
3.13%2.04%3.0
au.zinio.com
2.96%2.27%3.6
sg.zinio.com
2.43%1.95%3.7
za.zinio.com
2.24%0.94%1.9
es.zinio.com
2.21%2.03%4.3
ita.zinio.com
2.15%1.50%3.2
fr.zinio.com
1.96%1.29%3.1
socialize.zinio.com
1.62%0.47%1.3
discover.zinio.com
1.56%0.60%1.8
dk.zinio.com
1.54%0.77%2.3
jp.zinio.com
1.12%0.88%3.6
partners.zinio.com
0.77%0.87%5
nz.zinio.com
0.72%0.67%4
de.zinio.com
0.50%0.84%8
bhgspecials.zinio.com
0.41%0.22%2.5
admin.zinio.com
0.27%0.52%9
jira.zinio.com
0.24%0.26%5.0
las.zinio.com
0.24%0.25%4.9
us.zinio.com
0.18%0.07%1.7
OTHER
0%7.96%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zinio.com
Domain:
  zinio.com
Rank:
  12,300
Organic Keywords:
  6,442
Organic Traffic:
  74,687
Organic Cost:
  $62,696.00
Adwords Keywords:
  53
Adwords Traffic:
  1,877
Adwords Cost:
  $794.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,244
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zinio.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  485
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  904
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  6

How much zinio.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,840.00
Monthly Revenue:
$55,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$671,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 126,537$1,451.37
Canada 12,845$90.04
Australia 10,385$78.20
United Kingdom 9,019$56.19
Mexico 22,137$21.47
Taiwan 10,659$20.25
South Africa 3,826$16.87
France 3,280$15.41
Italy 4,373$15.26
New Zealand 1,913$14.37
India 8,746$13.99
Singapore 3,280$9.81
Netherlands 1,913$9.74
Germany 1,913$9.24
Japan 2,186$7.00
Spain 4,646$5.16
Denmark 1,093$4.20
Latvia 1,366$1.86

How much money do zinio.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$335.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,058.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$122,380.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,579
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,217,374
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,811,386
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 22,777$261.25
Canada 3,211$22.51
Australia 2,077$15.64
United Kingdom 1,443$8.99
India 2,449$3.92
New Zealand 459$3.45
Taiwan 1,705$3.24
Singapore 951$2.84
Germany 555$2.68
Italy 743$2.59
Mexico 1,992$1.93
France 361$1.70
Netherlands 325$1.66
Denmark 273$1.05
Spain 883$0.98
South Africa 77$0.34
Latvia 232$0.32
Japan 66$0.21

How much is zinio.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,163,557.27

Where is zinio.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.79.34.5
ASN:
AS26914 
ISP:
FusionStorm 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94104
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.79.34.5

How fast does zinio.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1595 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zinio.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zinio.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zinio.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 21:44:49 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.4; JBoss-4.0.5.GA (build: CVSTag=Branch_4_0 date=200610162339)/Tomcat-5.5
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=EECFA23325809CD13A6EE7E2EC95B206.prd-main-news3; Domain=.zinio.com; Path=/
X-ATG-Version: ATGPlatform/2007.2,Zinio/2007.1 [ DPSLicense/-1 B2CLicense/0 ]
Set-Cookie: DYN_USER_ID=8310830863; Path=/
Set-Cookie: DYN_USER_CONFIRM=1a510fff74e39ef33c5ad26f526af247; Path=/
Location: http://www.zinio.com/www/index.jsp;jsessionid=EECFA23325809CD13A6EE7E2EC95B206.prd-main-news3?_requestid=207376
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE9
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 21:44:49 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.4; JBoss-4.0.5.GA (build: CVSTag=Branch_4_0 date=200610162339)/Tomcat-5.5
X-ATG-Version: ATGPlatform/2007.2,Zinio/2007.1 [ DPSLicense/-1 B2CLicense/0 ]
Set-Cookie: DYN_USER_ID=8310830863; Path=/
Set-Cookie: DYN_USER_CONFIRM=1a510fff74e39ef33c5ad26f526af247; Path=/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE9
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
A 208.79.34.5 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1a.zinio.com
Rname admin.zinio.com
Serial Number 1429134158
Refresh 120
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1a.zinio.com 300
NS ns1b.zinio.com 300
NS ns2b.zinio.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-17
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZINIO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1A.ZINIO.COM
Name Server: NS1B.ZINIO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 17-sep-2000
Expiration Date: 17-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 21:44:39 GMT <<<
Last update was 948 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zinio.com widget